.

People from companies show and explain how their products and services work.

Yersin group

Tuesday, 27th November · 2:40-5:35 p.m.

BIOTECON Diagnostics, GmbH: Molecular detection methods using real-time PCR for yeast and mold, pathogenic bacteria, and viruses in food

iMiCROQ, SL: QFast: integrated platform for detection of pathogens, DNA, toxins and allergens

Intertek Ibérica Spain, SLU: Importance of environmental monitoring in food industry and its effect on GFSI schemes

IUL, SA: Process automation in industrial microbiology. Air samplers, dilutors, homogenizers, spiral plater, automatic colony counter and lateral flow test readers

Wednesday, 28th November · 2:15-4:50 p.m.

GenoChem World, SL – HiMedia Laboratories, Pvt Ltd: New approach of industrial microbiology​

LGC Standards, SLU: Proficiency testing for traditional and molecular food microbiology. Confirmation of technical competence and error detection

Premiumlab, SL: The external microbiology laboratory as a support for self-control programmes in the industry​

Raypa: Automated preparation of culture media

Thursday, 29th November – Thanksgiving day · 2:35-5 p.m.

Bioser, SA: Importance of participing in proficiency testing programmes​

BioSystems, SA: Food analysis made easy

BIPEA: International provider of proficiency testing programs​

Thermo Fisher Diagnostics, SLU: Food safety and food protection: a global perspective

 

GROUPS:

Pasteur group (afternoons)

  • Alonso, Noemí
  • Bellver, Paloma
  • Benlloch, María
  • Blasco, Àlex
  • Carballo, Natàlia
  • Del Campo, María Mercedes
  • Flotats, Maria Carme
  • Franch, Ferran
  • Frigola, Laura
  • Gámez, Pablo
  • Geis, Laia
  • González, Mª Clara
  • González, Alba
  • Guitian, Mireia
  • Gutiérrez, Alba
  • Higuera, Anna
  • Jiménez, Isabel
  • Jorge, Eva
  • Lorenzo, Lourdes
  • Marchite, María
  • Marín, Gemma
  • Mayné, Eugènia
  • Medina, Laura
  • Ortís, Alba
  • Pérez, Esther
  • Pizarro, Kevin
  • Pous, Francesc
  • Pujols, Laura
  • Quintana, Álvaro Rafael
  • Quintana, Lídia
  • Ríos, Abel Guillermo (group guide)
  • Roijals, Alexandra
  • Ruiz, Gabriel
  • Secanell, Aura
  • Tomás, José Luis
  • Ureta, Teresa Carolina
  • Vilas, Arnau (group guide)

Yersin group (afternoons)

  • Alejandro, Tania Pamela
  • Ali, Muna
  • Azinheiro, Sarah
  • Calvente, Daniel
  • Capdevila, Agustí
  • Carvalho, Joana
  • Esteban, Oscar J
  • Ferrer, Carlos
  • Martínez, Jaime
  • Moreno, Horaci
  • do Nascimento Costa Fernandes, André
  • Navarro, Miquel
  • Neagu, Corina
  • Pagès, Ricard
  • Rajkiewicz, Marta
  • Roumani, Foteini
  • Salicio, Verónica
  • Sánchez, Neus
  • Sauceda, Jezer Noé (group guide)
  • Sendra, Esther
  • Sharaf, Mohamed Mahmoud
  • Shiva, Carlos
  • Teixidó, Laura
  • Velasco, Cristina

Evans group (afternoon Tuesday 20th, mornings Wednesday 21st and Thursday 22nd)

  • Agustí, Gemma
  • Akal, Ramón Francisco
  • Basagoiti, Jon
  • Belmonte, Antonio
  • Benito, Laura
  • Bosch, Joan-Pere
  • Castells, Xavier
  • Choquepuma, Nancy
  • Codina, Idoia (group guide)
  • de la Cruz, Hilario
  • García, Idaira
  • Huamani, Magali Lupe
  • Laruta, Katherine Ruth
  • Laso, María Elena
  • Lima, Joel Javier
  • López, Asunción
  • Martínez, Estela
  • Monzó, Pascal
  • Nogué, Eulàlia
  • Ortolà, Pau
  • París, Mª del Pilar
  • Pascual, Sandra
  • Pérez, Bernat
  • Popoca, Jorge Alfonso
  • Ragull, Sònia
  • Ríos, Abel Guillermo (group guide)
  • Ríos, Mónica
  • Ramírez, Elba Lucía
  • Rojo, Maider
  • Somocurcio, Ana Belen
  • Tintó, Albert
  • Varela, María Carolina
  • Villaquirán, Zulma Yizeth
  • Yuste, Aida

Margulis group (afternoon Tuesday 20th, mornings Wednesday 21st and Thursday 22nd)

  • Álvarez, Elena
  • Amador, María José
  • Becerra, Jorge Uriel
  • Bermúdez, Maria
  • Conchello, Míriam
  • Curtuiusan, Ariadna Narcisa
  • De Ferrater, Sílvia
  • De Francisco, Núria
  • Díaz, Paula
  • Espinal, Aleix
  • Font, Martina
  • Gella, Alejandro
  • Gomà, Pol
  • Gómez, Ana
  • Hernández, Carla
  • Jiménez, Miguel (group guide)
  • Julià, Anna
  • Márquez, Neus
  • Mir, Núria
  • Molina, Eva (group guide)
  • Moreno, Ana
  • Moya, Enrique
  • Núñez, Ana María
  • Ortiz, Juan Ramón
  • Peramós, Jose
  • Puigdesens, Xènia
  • Ramírez, Víctor Hugo
  • Rodríguez, Leticia
  • Rodríguez, Marina
  • Rodríguez, Claudia Milena
  • Rodríguez, Anna
  • Ruich, Jaume
  • Ruiz, Santiago
  • Salas, Elisabet
  • Serradell, Anna
  • Vasconcelos, Henrique
  • Vázquez, Judit
Campus d'excel·lència internacional U A B